October 31, 2017 0

Michael Howard has discharged a list of Tory MPs who are backing his offer to move toward becoming the next pioneer of the Moderate Party

Michael Howard has discharged a list of Tory MPs who are backing his offer to move toward becoming the next pioneer of the Moderate Party
Here they are in in sequential order order:
Peter Ainsworth, East Surrey
Peter Atkinson, Hexham
Richard Bacon, South Norfolk
Tony Baldry, Banbury
Gregory Barker, Bexhill & Battle
John Baron, Billericay
John Bercow, Buckingham
Sir Paul Beresford, Mole Valley
Rt Hon Virginia Bottomley, South West Surrey
Graham Brady, Altrincham & Deal West
Julian Brazier, Canterbury
Simon Burns, West Chelmsford
John Butterfill, Bournemouth West
David Cameron, Witney
William Cash, Stone
Sir Sydney Chapman, Chipping Barnet
Christopher Chope, Christchurch
James Clappison, Hertsmere
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, Cotswold
Tim Collins, Westmorland & Lonsdale
Sir Patrick Cormack, South Staffordshire
James Cran, Beverley & Holderness
Quentin Davies, Grantham & Stamford
Rt Hon David Davis, Haltemprice & Howden
Rt Hon Stephen Dorrell, Charnwood
Peter Duncan, Galloway what’s more, Upper Nithsdale
Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley
Michael Fabricant, Lichfield
Michael Fallon, Sevenoaks
Howard Flight, Arundel & South Downs
Adrian Flook, Taunton
Dr Liam Fox, Woodspring
Roger Gale, North Thanet
Edward Garnier QC, Harborough
Cheryl Gillan, Chesham & Amersham
Paul Goodman, Wycombe
James Gray, North Wiltshire
Chris Grayling, Epsom & Ewell
Damian Green, Ashford
John Greenway, Ryedale
Dominic Grieve, Beaconsfield
Rt Hon John Gummer, Suffolk Coastal
Nick Hawkins, Surrey Heath
Oliver Heald, North East Hertfordshire
Rt Hon David Heathcoat-Amory, Wells
Charles Hendry, Wealden
Rt Hon Douglas Hogg QC, Sleaford & North Hykeham
John Horam, Orpington
Gerald Howarth, Aldershot
Julie Kirkbride, Bromsgrove
Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest
Andrew Lansley, South Cambridgeshire
Edward Leigh, Gainsborough
Rt Hon Oliver Letwin, West Dorset
Dr Julian Lewis, New Woodland East
Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater
David Lidington, Aylesbury
Tim Loughton, Worthing East & Shoreham
Anne McIntosh, Vale of York
Rt Hon Andrew Mackay, Bracknell
Rt Hon Francis Maude, Horsham
Patrick Mercer, Newark
Malcolm Moss, North East Cambridgeshire
Dr Andrew Murrison, Westbury
Stephen O’Brien, Eddisbury
Richard Ottaway, Croydon South
James Paice, South East Cambridgeshire
Eric Pickles, Brentwood & Ongar
Mark Prisk, Hertford & Stortford
Andrew Robathan, Blaby
Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury
Andrew Rosindell, Romford
David Ruffley, Cover St Edmunds
Jonathan Sayeed, Mid Bedfordshire
Andrew Selous, South West Bedfordshire
Rt Hon Gillian Shephard, South West Norfolk
Richard Shepherd, Aldridge-Brownhills
Mark Simmonds, Boston & Skegness
Keith Simpson, Mid Norfolk
Hon Nicholas Soames, Mid Sussex
Bob Spink, Palace Point
Anthony Steen, Totnes
Hugo Swire, East Devon
Robert Syms, Poole
John Taylor, Solihull
Michael Incline CBE, Windsor
Robert Walter, Dorset North
Nigel Waterson, Eastbourne
John Whittingdale, Maldon & East Chelmsford
Bill Wiggin, Leominster
David Willetts, Havant
Rt Hon Sir George Young, North West Hampshire

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright 2018. ABC News.